Historical Pricing

Current Variable Rates

SupplyRate TypeRate
ComEdVariable Rate0.12985
NicorVariable Rate0.89950
Peoples GasVariable Rate0.54200
Northshore GasVariable Rate0.20000

Rate Changes Last 12 Months

APPEARS ON INVOICE ASVALID FROMVALID TILLCHARGE PER UNITUNIT OF MEASURESERVICE CHARGESTATUS
Electricity Energy Charges2018-11-27TBD0.129850kWh5Active
Electricity Energy Charges2018-07-202018-11-260.122500kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-07-192018-07-190.129850kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-07-132018-07-180.122500kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-07-122018-07-120.128950kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-07-022018-07-110.122500kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-06-122018-07-010.115500kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-01-192018-06-110.108900kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-01-102018-01-180.116500kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2017-12-182018-01-090.108900kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2017-11-072017-12-170.112500kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2017-10-122017-11-060.108900kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2017-08-052017-10-110.098900kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2017-05-172017-08-040.088900kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2017-05-112017-05-160.120000kWh5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2021-04-13TBD0.899500Therms5Active
Gas Energy Charges2021-02-182021-04-121.550000Therms5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2021-02-132021-02-171.400000Therms5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2021-02-122021-02-121.150000Therms5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2020-05-072021-02-110.899500Therms5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2020-04-272020-05-060.795000Therms5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2019-06-202020-04-260.622000Therms5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2019-06-042019-06-190.621200Therms5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2019-03-122019-06-030.426200Therms5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2018-12-012019-03-110.426200Therms5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2020-01-27TBD0.542000Therms5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2019-07-022020-01-260.432800Therms5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2020-12-01TBD0.200000Therms5Active

Utility Price to Compare

UtilityCommodityUtility RateValid FromValid Till
Com-EDElectric0.067762021-06-012021-07-01
Com-EDElectric0.070692021-01-012021-05-31
Com-EDElectric0.070672020-10-012020-12-31
Com-EDElectric0.064732020-06-012020-09-30
Com-EDElectric0.071752020-01-012020-05-31
Com-EDElectric0.072242019-10-012019-12-31
Com-EDElectric0.067232019-09-012019-09-30
Com-EDElectric0.067252019-06-012019-08-31
Com-EDElectric0.072922018-10-012019-05-31
Com-EDElectric0.073582018-06-012018-09-30
Com-EDElectric0.071952018-01-112018-05-31
Com-EDElectric0.071492017-10-042018-01-10
Peoples GasGas0.247782021-04-012021-06-30
Peoples GasGas0.219022021-01-012021-03-30
Peoples GasGas0.235222020-10-012020-12-31
Peoples GasGas0.207242020-07-012020-09-30
Peoples GasGas0.191992020-04-012020-06-30
Peoples GasGas0.247642020-02-012020-03-31
Peoples GasGas0.279332019-12-012020-01-31
Peoples GasGas0.285062019-10-292019-11-30
Peoples GasGas0.298202019-07-022019-10-28
NICORGas0.530002021-04-012021-07-01
NICORGas0.290002021-02-012021-03-30
NICORGas0.290002020-12-012021-01-31
NICORGas0.280002020-10-012020-11-30
NICORGas0.260002020-09-012020-09-30
NICORGas0.240002020-07-012020-08-31
NICORGas0.260002020-01-012020-06-30
NICORGas0.270002019-11-012019-12-31
NICORGas0.290002019-10-012019-10-31
NICORGas0.310002019-09-012019-09-30
NICORGas0.370002019-06-012019-08-31
NICORGas0.360002019-03-122019-05-31
NICORGas0.360002018-12-012019-03-11
Northshore GasGas0.247782021-06-012021-07-01
Northshore GasGas0.440702021-05-012021-05-31
Northshore GasGas0.416102021-04-012021-04-30
Northshore GasGas0.393402020-12-012021-03-31

Current Variable Rates

SupplyRate TypeRate
PSEGVariable Rate0.2219
PSEGVariable Rate0.8750
ACEVariable Rate0.1475
JCPLVariable Rate0.1599
Rockland ElectricVariable Rate0.1189
South Jersey GasVariable Rate0.6600

Rate Changes Last 12 Months

APPEARS ON INVOICE ASVALID FROMVALID TILLCHARGE PER UNITUNIT OF MEASURESERVICE CHARGESTATUS
Electricity Energy Charges2020-10-18TBD0.22190kWh5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2019-11-152020-10-170.19995kWh5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-07-222019-11-140.18850kWh5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-06-032019-07-210.17250kWh5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-04-182019-06-020.16580kWh5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-03-122019-04-170.14990kWh5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-01-282019-03-110.14173kWh5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2021-02-15TBD0.87500Therms5.00Active
Gas Energy Charges2019-07-222021-02-140.74180Therms5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2019-01-282019-07-210.70720Therms5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2020-12-11TBD0.14750kWh5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2020-11-09TBD0.15990kWh5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-20TBD0.11890kWh5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-012021-01-190.20000kWh5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2020-12-04TBD0.66000Therms5.00Active

Utility Price to Compare

UtilityCommodityUtility RateValid FromValid Till
PSEGElectric0.1290302021-06-012021-07-01
PSEGElectric0.0653802021-04-012021-05-31
PSEGElectric0.1297002021-03-012021-03-30
PSEGElectric0.1318902021-01-152021-02-28
PSEGElectric0.1227232020-12-152021-01-14
PSEGElectric0.1260892020-10-012020-12-14
PSEGElectric0.1260032020-09-012020-09-30
PSEGElectric0.1241602020-06-012020-08-31
PSEGElectric0.1181982020-02-012020-05-31
PSEGElectric0.1140402019-09-012020-01-31
PSEGElectric0.1127252019-07-012019-08-31
PSEGElectric0.1182002019-06-012019-06-30
PSEGElectric0.1183642019-04-012019-05-31
PSEGElectric0.1216442019-03-012019-03-31
PSEGElectric0.1206412019-01-282019-02-28
PSEGGas0.3199372021-06-012021-07-01
PSEGGas0.3200042021-02-012021-05-31
PSEGGas0.3200042021-01-012021-01-31
PSEGGas0.3200692020-11-012020-11-30
PSEGGas0.3342002020-09-292020-10-31
PSEGGas0.3212002020-08-292020-09-28
PSEGGas0.3200692020-07-162020-08-28
PSEGGas0.3201272020-04-012020-07-15
PSEGGas0.3201272020-01-012020-03-31
PSEGGas0.3401272019-12-012019-12-31
PSEGGas0.3401852019-10-012019-11-30
PSEGGas0.3490592019-01-282019-09-30
ACEElectric0.0949002021-06-012021-07-01
ACEElectric0.1060102021-04-012021-05-31
ACEElectric0.1053102021-01-152021-03-31
ACEElectric0.1024002021-01-142021-01-14
ACEElectric0.1022002021-12-112021-01-13
JCP&LElectric0.0935902021-06-012021-07-01
JCP&LElectric0.0971002021-04-012021-05-31
JCP&LElectric0.0947502021-01-152021-03-31
JCP&LElectric0.0842842020-12-012021-01-14
JCP&LElectric0.0921602020-11-092020-11-30
Rockland ElectricElectric0.0950402021-05-012021-07-01
Rockland ElectricElectric0.1098502021-04-012021-04-30
Rockland ElectricElectric0.1080402021-02-012021-03-31
Rockland ElectricElectric0.1271002021-01-012021-01-31
South Jersey GasGas0.2294192021-01-012021-09-01

Current Variable Rates

SupplyRate TypeRate
Columbia Gas PAVariable Rate0.20000
Duquesne LightVariable Rate0.10890
Met-EdVariable Rate0.09890
PECOVariable Rate0.15950
PECOVariable Rate0.87500
PenelecVariable Rate0.09890
Penn PowerVariable Rate0.12525
Peoples Gas PAVariable Rate0.20000
PGWVariable Rate0.20000
PPLVariable Rate0.15890
UGIVariable Rate0.84250
Allegheny Power PAVariable Rate0.09782
Dominion EastVariable Rate0.20000

Rate Changes Last 24 Months

APPEARS ON INVOICE ASVALID FROMVALID TILLCHARGE PER UNITUNIT OF MEASURESERVICE CHARGESTATUS
Gas Energy Charges2021-01-01TBD0.200000therms$5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2020-12-11TBD0.108900kwh$5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-19TBD0.098900kwh$5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-012021-01-180.200000kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2020-04-03TBD0.159500kwh$5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2020-02-182020-04-020.168500kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-11-152020-02-170.175800kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-04-182019-11-140.165800kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-03-122019-04-170.149900kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-12-032019-03-110.138900kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-11-082018-12-020.128900kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-02-142018-11-070.118900kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-01-312018-02-130.128900kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-01-182018-01-300.138500kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-01-102018-01-170.175000kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-01-032018-01-090.132500kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2016-07-112018-01-020.098500kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2016-06-212016-07-100.075000kwh$5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2021-02-15TBD0.875000therms$5.00Active
Gas Energy Charges2019-10-182021-02-140.787500therms$5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2018-03-022019-10-170.685200therms$5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2018-01-102018-03-010.580000therms$5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2016-11-082018-01-090.498000therms$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-01TBD0.200000kwh$5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-25TBD0.098900kwh$5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2020-10-212021-01-240.125300kwh$5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2021-01-01TBD0.200000therms$5.00Active
Gas Energy Charges2021-01-01TBD0.200000therms$5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2020-04-03TBD0.158900kwh$5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2020-02-182020-04-020.168500kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-11-152020-02-170.175800kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-04-182019-11-140.165800kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-03-122019-04-170.149900kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-12-032019-03-110.138900kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-11-082018-12-020.128900kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-02-132018-11-070.118900kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-01-312018-02-120.128900kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-01-182018-01-300.138500kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-01-102018-01-170.175000kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-01-032018-01-090.132500kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2016-07-112018-01-020.095200kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2016-05-172016-07-100.082000kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2016-04-192016-05-160.100000kwh$5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2019-06-07TBD0.842500therms$5.00Active
Gas Energy Charges2019-06-062019-06-060.842500therms$5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2018-03-022019-06-050.742100therms$5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2018-01-122018-03-010.690000therms$5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2017-03-082018-01-110.600000therms$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-01TBD0.200000kwh$5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2020-11-09TBD0.097800kwh$5.00Inactive

Utility Price to Compare

UtilityCommodityUtility RateValid FromValid Till
Columbia Gas PAGas0.1965402021-06-01TBD
Columbia Gas PAGas0.2025902021-01-012021-05-31
Duquesne LightElectric0.0741002021-06-012021-07-01
Duquesne LightElectric0.0707002020-12-012021-05-31
Met-EdElectric0.0541802021-04-012021-07-01
Met-EdElectric0.0617402020-12-012021-03-31
PECOElectric0.0640202021-06-012021-09-01
PECOElectric0.0626702021-03-012021-05-31
PECOElectric0.0642602020-12-012021-02-28
PECOElectric0.0636902020-09-0111/31/2020
PECOElectric0.0640502020-06-012020-08-31
PECOElectric0.0659502020-03-012020-05-31
PECOElectric0.0673702019-12-012020-02-29
PECOElectric0.0683202019-09-012019-11-30
PECOElectric0.0678102019-06-012019-08-31
PECOElectric0.0710602019-03-012019-05-31
PECOElectric0.0682102018-12-012019-02-28
PECOElectric0.0680702018-09-012018-11-30
PECOElectric0.0715102018-06-012018-08-31
PECOElectric0.0709902018-03-012018-05-31
PECOElectric0.0721602017-12-012018-02-28
PECOElectric0.0710702017-06-012017-11-30
PECOElectric0.0715802017-02-282017-05-31
PECOElectric0.0746702016-12-012017-02-27
PECOElectric0.0747702016-07-112016-11-30
PECOGas0.3274802021-06-012021-09-01
PECOGas0.3586502021-03-012021-05-31
PECOGas0.3827002020-12-012021-02-28
PECOGas0.4051602020-06-012020-11-30
PECOGas0.4563802020-03-012020-05-31
PECOGas0.4097102019-12-012020-02-29
PECOGas0.5766902019-09-012019-11-30
PECOGas0.6507102019-06-012019-08-31
PECOGas0.6507102019-03-012019-05-31
PECOGas0.5117302018-12-012019-02-28
PECOGas0.5088202018-06-012018-11-30
PECOGas0.5484502018-03-012018-05-31
PECOGas0.3991302017-12-012018-02-28
PECOGas0.3992602017-05-312017-11-30
PECOGas0.3214702016-12-012017-05-30
PECOGas0.4950002016-09-282016-11-30
PenelecElectric0.0498102021-04-012021-07-01
PenelecElectric0.0566702021-01-012021-03-31
Penn PowerElectric0.0572102021-04-012021-07-01
Penn PowerElectric0.0643502020-12-012021-03-31
Peoples Gas PAGas2.4292002021-04-012021-06-30
Peoples Gas PAGas0.2190202021-01-012021-03-30
PGWGas0.4031802021-01-012021-07-01
PPLElectric0.0754402021-06-012021-11-30
PPLElectric0.0731702020-12-012021-05-31
PPLElectric0.0728402020-06-012020-11-30
PPLElectric0.0763202019-12-012020-05-31
PPLElectric0.0758502019-06-012019-11-30
PPLElectric0.0703902018-12-012019-05-31
PPLElectric0.0744902018-06-012018-11-30
PPLElectric0.0746302017-12-012018-05-31
PPLElectric0.0849302017-06-012017-11-30
PPLElectric0.0588002017-02-282017-05-31
PPLElectric0.0743902016-12-012017-02-27
PPLElectric0.0749102016-07-112016-11-30
UGIGas0.4400702020-12-012021-03-01
UGIGas0.4523802020-10-292020-11-30
UGIGas0.4843002019-12-022020-10-28
UGIGas0.5564002019-10-232019-12-01
UGIGas0.5594002019-09-092019-10-22
UGIGas0.5817902019-06-042019-09-08
UGIGas0.5655502019-03-052019-06-03
UGIGas0.4929102018-12-012019-03-04
UGIGas0.6111102018-06-012018-11-30
UGIGas0.6400002018-01-122018-05-31
UGIGas0.4092102017-03-012018-01-11
Allegheny Power PAElectric0.0515402021-04-012021-07-01
Allegheny Power PAElectric0.0489102020-12-012021-03-30
Dominion EastElectric0.0455302021-02-012021-07-01

Current Variable Rates

SupplyRate TypeRate
Pepco DCVariable Rate0.1200
Washington Gas & LightVariable Rate0.6895

Rate Changes Last 12 Months

APPEARS ON INVOICE ASVALID FROMVALID TILLCHARGE PER UNITUNIT OF MEASURESERVICE CHARGESTATUS
Electricity Energy Charges2020-06-02TBD0.1200kWh5.00Active
Gas Energy Charges2020-06-02TBD0.6895therm5.00Inactive

Utility Price to Compare

UtilityCommodityUtility RateValid FromValid Till
Pepco DCElectric0.075702021-06-012021-07-01
Pepco DCElectric0.069882021-01-012021-05-31
Pepco DCElectric0.070302002-06-292020-12-31
Pepco DCElectric0.070102020-06-012020-11-30
Washington Gas & LightElectric0.719002021-06-012021-07-01
Washington Gas & LightElectric0.609202021-03-012021-05-31
Washington Gas & LightElectric0.426802021-02-012021-02-28