Historical Pricing

Current Variable Rates

SupplyRate TypeRate
ComEdVariable Rate0.13980
NicorVariable Rate0.89950
Peoples GasVariable Rate0.54200
AmerenVariable Rate0.20000
Northshore GasVariable Rate0.20000

Rate Changes Last 12 Months

APPEARS ON INVOICE ASVALID FROMVALID TILLCHARGE PER UNITUNIT OF MEASURESERVICE CHARGESTATUS
Electricity Energy Charges2021-09-01TBD0.1398kWh5Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-08-012021-09-010.1349kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-11-272021-07-300.129850kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-07-202018-11-260.122500kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-07-192018-07-190.129850kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-07-132018-07-180.122500kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-07-122018-07-120.128950kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-07-022018-07-110.122500kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-06-122018-07-010.115500kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-01-192018-06-110.108900kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-01-102018-01-180.116500kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2017-12-182018-01-090.108900kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2017-11-072017-12-170.112500kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2017-10-122017-11-060.108900kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2017-08-052017-10-110.098900kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2017-05-172017-08-040.088900kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2017-05-112017-05-160.120000kWh5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2021-04-13TBD0.899500Therms5Active
Gas Energy Charges2021-02-182021-04-121.550000Therms5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2021-02-132021-02-171.400000Therms5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2021-02-122021-02-121.150000Therms5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2020-05-072021-02-110.899500Therms5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2020-04-272020-05-060.795000Therms5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2019-06-202020-04-260.622000Therms5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2019-06-042019-06-190.621200Therms5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2019-03-122019-06-030.426200Therms5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2018-12-012019-03-110.426200Therms5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2020-01-27TBD0.542000Therms5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2019-07-022020-01-260.432800Therms5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2020-12-01TBD0.200000Therms5Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-08-04TBD0.200000kWh5Active

Utility Price to Compare

UtilityCommodityUtility RateValid FromValid Till
Com-EDElectric0.067762021-08-012021-10-01
Com-EDElectric0.067762021-06-012021-07-30
Com-EDElectric0.070692021-01-012021-05-31
Com-EDElectric0.070672020-10-012020-12-31
Com-EDElectric0.064732020-06-012020-09-30
Com-EDElectric0.071752020-01-012020-05-31
Com-EDElectric0.072242019-10-012019-12-31
Com-EDElectric0.067232019-09-012019-09-30
Com-EDElectric0.067252019-06-012019-08-31
Com-EDElectric0.072922018-10-012019-05-31
Com-EDElectric0.073582018-06-012018-09-30
Com-EDElectric0.071952018-01-112018-05-31
Com-EDElectric0.071492017-10-042018-01-10
AmerenElectric0.048212021-08-012021-09-30
Peoples GasGas0.299082021-07-012021-10-01
Peoples GasGas0.247782021-04-012021-06-30
Peoples GasGas0.219022021-01-012021-03-30
Peoples GasGas0.235222020-10-012020-12-31
Peoples GasGas0.207242020-07-012020-09-30
Peoples GasGas0.191992020-04-012020-06-30
Peoples GasGas0.247642020-02-012020-03-31
Peoples GasGas0.279332019-12-012020-01-31
Peoples GasGas0.285062019-10-292019-11-30
Peoples GasGas0.298202019-07-022019-10-28
NICORGas0.530002021-04-012021-10-01
NICORGas0.290002021-02-012021-03-30
NICORGas0.290002020-12-012021-01-31
NICORGas0.280002020-10-012020-11-30
NICORGas0.260002020-09-012020-09-30
NICORGas0.240002020-07-012020-08-31
NICORGas0.260002020-01-012020-06-30
NICORGas0.270002019-11-012019-12-31
NICORGas0.290002019-10-012019-10-31
NICORGas0.310002019-09-012019-09-30
NICORGas0.370002019-06-012019-08-31
NICORGas0.360002019-03-122019-05-31
NICORGas0.360002018-12-012019-03-11
Northshore GasGas0.579402021-09-012021-10-01
Northshore GasGas0.518402021-08-012021-09-01
Northshore GasGas0.247782021-06-012021-07-30
Northshore GasGas0.440702021-05-012021-05-31
Northshore GasGas0.416102021-04-012021-04-30
Northshore GasGas0.393402020-12-012021-03-31

Current Variable Rates

SupplyRate TypeRate
PSEGVariable Rate0.2219
PSEGVariable Rate0.8750
ACEVariable Rate0.1789
JCPLVariable Rate0.1705
Rockland ElectricVariable Rate0.2044
South Jersey GasVariable Rate0.6600

Rate Changes Last 12 Months

APPEARS ON INVOICE ASVALID FROMVALID TILLCHARGE PER UNITUNIT OF MEASURESERVICE CHARGESTATUS
Electricity Energy Charges2020-10-18TBD0.2219kWh5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2019-11-152020-10-170.19995kWh5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-07-222019-11-140.1885kWh5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-06-032019-07-210.1725kWh5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-04-182019-06-020.1658kWh5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-03-122019-04-170.1499kWh5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-01-282019-03-110.141728kWh5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2021-02-15TBD0.875Therms5.00Active
Gas Energy Charges2019-07-222021-02-140.7418Therms5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2019-01-282019-07-210.707197Therms5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2021-08-01TBD0.1789kWh5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2020-12-112021-08-010.1475kWh5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2021-08-01TBD0.1705kWh5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2020-11-092021-08-010.1599kWh5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-202021-08-010.1189kWh5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-012021-01-190.2kWh5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2020-12-04TBD0.66Therms5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-08-01TBD0.2044kWh5.00Active

Utility Price to Compare

UtilityCommodityUtility RateValid FromValid Till
PSEGElectric0.135642021-09-012021-10-01
PSEGElectric0.077462021-07-012021-10-01
PSEGElectric0.129032021-06-012021-07-01
PSEGElectric0.065382021-04-012021-05-31
PSEGElectric0.12972021-03-012021-03-30
PSEGElectric0.131892021-01-152021-02-28
PSEGElectric0.1227232020-12-152021-01-14
PSEGElectric0.1260892020-10-012020-12-14
PSEGElectric0.1260032020-09-012020-09-30
PSEGElectric0.124162020-06-012020-08-31
PSEGElectric0.1181982020-02-012020-05-31
PSEGElectric0.114042019-09-012020-01-31
PSEGElectric0.1127252019-07-012019-08-31
PSEGElectric0.11822019-06-012019-06-30
PSEGElectric0.1183642019-04-012019-05-31
PSEGElectric0.1216442019-03-012019-03-31
PSEGElectric0.1206412019-01-282019-02-28
PSEGGas0.3199372021-06-012021-10-01
PSEGGas0.3200042021-02-012021-05-31
PSEGGas0.3200042021-01-012021-01-31
PSEGGas0.3200692020-11-012020-11-30
PSEGGas0.33422020-09-292020-10-31
PSEGGas0.32122020-08-292020-09-28
PSEGGas0.3200692020-07-162020-08-28
PSEGGas0.3201272020-04-012020-07-15
PSEGGas0.3201272020-01-012020-03-31
PSEGGas0.3401272019-12-012019-12-31
PSEGGas0.3401852019-10-012019-11-30
PSEGGas0.3490592019-01-282019-09-30
ACEElectric0.089932021-07-012021-10-01
ACEElectric0.09492021-06-012021-07-01
ACEElectric0.106012021-04-012021-05-31
ACEElectric0.105312021-01-152021-03-31
ACEElectric0.10242021-01-142021-01-14
ACEElectric0.10222021-12-112021-01-13
JCP&LElectric0.093592021-09-012021-10-01
JCP&LElectric0.085722021-07-012021-09-01
JCP&LElectric0.093592021-06-012021-07-01
JCP&LElectric0.09712021-04-012021-05-31
JCP&LElectric0.094752021-01-152021-03-31
JCP&LElectric0.0842842020-12-012021-01-14
JCP&LElectric0.092162020-11-092020-11-30
Rockland ElectricElectric0.10272021-07-012021-10-01
Rockland ElectricElectric0.095042021-05-012021-07-01
Rockland ElectricElectric0.109852021-04-012021-04-30
Rockland ElectricElectric0.108042021-02-012021-03-31
Rockland ElectricElectric0.12712021-01-012021-01-31
South Jersey GasGas0.2294192021-01-012021-10-01

Current Variable Rates

SupplyRate TypeRate
Columbia Gas PAVariable Rate5.500000
Duquesne LightVariable Rate0.159503
Met-EdVariable Rate0.159502
PECOVariable Rate0.159500
PECOVariable Rate0.875000
PenelecVariable Rate0.143300
Penn PowerVariable Rate0.143300
Peoples Gas PA (PNG)Variable Rate6.500000
Peoples Gas PA (TWP)Variable Rate6.500000
PGWVariable Rate0.200000
PPLVariable Rate0.159501
UGIVariable Rate0.842500
Allegheny Power PAVariable Rate0.143300
Dominion EastVariable Rate0.200000

Rate Changes Last 24 Months

APPEARS ON INVOICE ASVALID FROMVALID TILLCHARGE PER UNITUNIT OF MEASURESERVICE CHARGESTATUS
Gas Energy Charges2021-09-01TBD5.50000mcf$5.00Active
Gas Energy Charges2021-08-01TBD6.50000mcf$5.00Active
Electric Energy Charges2021-09-01TBD0.143300kwh$5.00Active
Electric Energy Charges2021-09-01TBD0.159501kwh$5.00Active
Electric Energy Charges2021-09-01TBD0.159502kwh$5.00Active
Gas Energy Charges2021-01-012021-08-010.200000therms$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2021-08-01TBD0.14750kwh$5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2020-12-112021-07-300.133100kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2021-08-01TBD0.098900kwh$5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-192021-07-300.098900kwh$5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-012021-01-180.200000kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2020-04-03TBD0.159500kwh$5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2020-02-182020-04-020.168500kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-11-152020-02-170.175800kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-04-182019-11-140.165800kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-03-122019-04-170.149900kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-12-032019-03-110.138900kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-11-082018-12-020.128900kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-02-142018-11-070.118900kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-01-312018-02-130.128900kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-01-182018-01-300.138500kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-01-102018-01-170.175000kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-01-032018-01-090.132500kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2016-07-112018-01-020.098500kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2016-06-212016-07-100.075000kwh$5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2021-02-15TBD0.875000therms$5.00Active
Gas Energy Charges2019-10-182021-02-140.787500therms$5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2018-03-022019-10-170.685200therms$5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2018-01-102018-03-010.580000therms$5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2016-11-082018-01-090.498000therms$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-01TBD0.200000kwh$5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-252021-08-010.098900kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2020-10-212021-01-240.125300kwh$5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2021-01-01TBD0.200000therms$5.00Active
Gas Energy Charges2021-01-01TBD0.200000therms$5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2020-04-03TBD0.158900kwh$5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2020-02-182020-04-020.168500kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-11-152020-02-170.175800kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-04-182019-11-140.165800kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-03-122019-04-170.149900kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-12-032019-03-110.138900kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-11-082018-12-020.128900kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-02-132018-11-070.118900kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-01-312018-02-120.128900kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-01-182018-01-300.138500kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-01-102018-01-170.175000kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-01-032018-01-090.132500kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2016-07-112018-01-020.095200kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2016-05-172016-07-100.082000kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2016-04-192016-05-160.100000kwh$5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2019-06-07TBD0.842500therms$5.00Active
Gas Energy Charges2019-06-062019-06-060.842500therms$5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2018-03-022019-06-050.742100therms$5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2018-01-122018-03-010.690000therms$5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2017-03-082018-01-110.600000therms$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-01TBD0.200000kwh$5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2020-11-09TBD0.097800kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2021-09-01TBD0.1433kwh$5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-08-012021-08-300.1286kwh$5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-08-01TBD0.1433kwh$5.00Active

Utility Price to Compare

UtilityCommodityUtility RateValid FromValid Till
Columbia Gas PAGas0.1965402021-06-01TBD
Columbia Gas PAGas0.2025902021-01-012021-05-31
Duquesne LightElectric0.0741002021-06-012021-10-01
Duquesne LightElectric0.0707002020-12-012021-05-31
Met-EdElectric0.0696902021-07-012021-10-01
Met-EdElectric0.0541802021-04-012021-06-30
Met-EdElectric0.0617402020-12-012021-03-31
PECOElectric0.0640202021-06-012021-09-01
PECOElectric0.0626702021-03-012021-05-31
PECOElectric0.0642602020-12-012021-02-28
PECOElectric0.0636902020-09-012020/11/31
PECOElectric0.0640502020-06-012020-08-31
PECOElectric0.0659502020-03-012020-05-31
PECOElectric0.0673702019-12-012020-02-29
PECOElectric0.0683202019-09-012019-11-30
PECOElectric0.0678102019-06-012019-08-31
PECOElectric0.0710602019-03-012019-05-31
PECOElectric0.0682102018-12-012019-02-28
PECOElectric0.0680702018-09-012018-11-30
PECOElectric0.0715102018-06-012018-08-31
PECOElectric0.0709902018-03-012018-05-31
PECOElectric0.0721602017-12-012018-02-28
PECOElectric0.0710702017-06-012017-11-30
PECOElectric0.0715802017-02-282017-05-31
PECOElectric0.0746702016-12-012017-02-27
PECOElectric0.0747702016-07-112016-11-30
PECOGas0.3274802021-06-012021-09-01
PECOGas0.3586502021-03-012021-05-31
PECOGas0.3827002020-12-012021-02-28
PECOGas0.4051602020-06-012020-11-30
PECOGas0.4563802020-03-012020-05-31
PECOGas0.4097102019-12-012020-02-29
PECOGas0.5766902019-09-012019-11-30
PECOGas0.6507102019-06-012019-08-31
PECOGas0.6507102019-03-012019-05-31
PECOGas0.5117302018-12-012019-02-28
PECOGas0.5088202018-06-012018-11-30
PECOGas0.5484502018-03-012018-05-31
PECOGas0.3991302017-12-012018-02-28
PECOGas0.3992602017-05-312017-11-30
PECOGas0.3214702016-12-012017-05-30
PECOGas0.4950002016-09-282016-11-30
PenelecElectric0.0646202021-07-012021-10-01
PenelecElectric0.0498102021-04-012021-06-30
PenelecElectric0.0566702021-01-012021-03-31
Penn PowerElectric0.0719502021-07-012021-10-01
Penn PowerElectric0.0572102021-04-012021-06-30
Penn PowerElectric0.0643502020-12-012021-03-31
Peoples Gas PAGas3.3635002021-07-012021-10-01
Peoples Gas PAGas2.4292002021-04-012021-06-30
Peoples Gas PAGas0.2190202021-01-012021-03-30
PGWGas0.4031802021-01-012021-07-01
PPLElectric0.0754402021-06-012021-11-30
PPLElectric0.0731702020-12-012021-05-31
PPLElectric0.0728402020-06-012020-11-30
PPLElectric0.0763202019-12-012020-05-31
PPLElectric0.0758502019-06-012019-11-30
PPLElectric0.0703902018-12-012019-05-31
PPLElectric0.0744902018-06-012018-11-30
PPLElectric0.0746302017-12-012018-05-31
PPLElectric0.0849302017-06-012017-11-30
PPLElectric0.0588002017-02-282017-05-31
PPLElectric0.0743902016-12-012017-02-27
PPLElectric0.0749102016-07-112016-11-30
UGIGas0.4622202021-07-01TBD
UGIGas0.4400702020-12-012021-03-01
UGIGas0.4523802020-10-292020-11-30
UGIGas0.4843002019-12-022020-10-28
UGIGas0.5564002019-10-232019-12-01
UGIGas0.5594002019-09-092019-10-22
UGIGas0.5817902019-06-042019-09-08
UGIGas0.5655502019-03-052019-06-03
UGIGas0.4929102018-12-012019-03-04
UGIGas0.6111102018-06-012018-11-30
UGIGas0.6400002018-01-122018-05-31
UGIGas0.4092102017-03-012018-01-11
Allegheny Power PAElectric0.0570702021-07-012021-10-01
Allegheny Power PAElectric0.0515402021-04-012021-06-30
Allegheny Power PAElectric0.0489102020-12-012021-03-30
Dominion EastElectric0.0455302021-02-012021-08-01

Current Variable Rates

SupplyRate TypeRate
Pepco DCVariable Rate0.1397
Washington Gas & LightVariable Rate0.6895

Rate Changes Last 12 Months

APPEARS ON INVOICE ASVALID FROMVALID TILLCHARGE PER UNITUNIT OF MEASURESERVICE CHARGESTATUS
Electricity Energy Charges2021-09-01TBD0.1397kWh5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-08-012021-08-300.1381kWh5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2020-06-022021-08-010.1200kWh5.00Active
Gas Energy Charges2020-06-02TBD0.6895therm5.00Active

Utility Price to Compare

UtilityCommodityUtility RateValid FromValid Till
Pepco DCElectric0.069372021-07-012022-05-31
Pepco DCElectric0.075702021-06-012021-06-30
Pepco DCElectric0.069882021-01-012021-05-31
Pepco DCElectric0.070302002-06-292020-12-31
Pepco DCElectric0.070102020-06-012020-11-30
Washington Gas & Lighttherm0.774702021-09-012021-10-01
Washington Gas & Lighttherm0.774702021-08-012021-09-01
Washington Gas & Lighttherm0.719002021-07-012021-07-30
Washington Gas & Lighttherm0.075702021-06-012021-06-30
Washington Gas & Lighttherm0.609202021-03-012021-05-31
Washington Gas & Lighttherm0.426802021-02-012021-02-28

Current Variable Rates

SupplyRate TypeRate
Delmarva DEVariable Rate0.13970

Rate Changes Last 12 Months

APPEARS ON INVOICE ASVALID FROMVALID TILLCHARGE PER UNITUNIT OF MEASURESERVICE CHARGESTATUS
Electricity Energy Charges2021-09-01TBD0.1397kWh5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-08-012021-09-010.1367kWh5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2020-06-022021-08-010.1089kWh5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2020-05-012020-06-010.1500kWh5.00Inactive

Utility Price to Compare

UtilityCommodityUtility RateValid FromValid Till
DelmarvaElectric0.06872021-07-012021-10-01
DelmarvaElectric0.068702021-06-012021-06-30
DelmarvaElectric0.070902021-02-012021-05-31
DelmarvaElectric0.072502021-01-012021-01-31
DelmarvaElectric0.070902020-12-012020-12-31
DelmarvaElectric0.072502020-06-012020-11-30

Current Variable Rates

SupplyRate TypeRate
Columbia Gas OhioVariable Rate0.5500
AEP Columbus Variable ElectricVariable Rate0.1295
AEP Ohio Variable ElectricVariable Rate0.0989
Ohio EdisonVariable Rate0.1295
Toledo EdisonVariable Rate0.1295
Cleveland IlluminatingVariable Rate0.1270
Dayton Power & LightVariable Rate0.1295
Dominion EastVariable Rate0.2000
VectrenVariable Rate0.2000
DukeVariable Rate0.1295
DukeVariable Rate0.7835

Rate Changes Last 12 Months

APPEARS ON INVOICE ASVALID FROMVALID TILLCHARGE PER UNITUNIT OF MEASURESERVICE CHARGESTATUS
Electricity Energy Charges2019-04-09TBD0.12950kWh5Active
Electricity Energy Charges2019-03-122019-04-080.11990kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-01-072019-03-110.09890kWh5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2021-03-04TBD0.55000ccf5Active
Gas Energy Charges2021-03-042021-03-040.65250ccf5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2021-01-012021-03-030.20000ccf5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2021-09-01TBD0.12950kWh5Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-03-082021-09-010.09890kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2021-02-23TBD0.12950kWh5Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-252021-02-220.09890kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-012021-01-240.20000kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-25TBD0.09890kWh5Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-012021-01-240.20000kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2021-02-242021-08-010.11950kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-012021-02-230.20000kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2021-02-242021-08-010.11950kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-012021-02-230.20000kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2021-09-01TBD0.12950kWh5Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-02-242021-09-010.11950kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-012021-02-230.20000kWh5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2021-01-01TBD0.20000Therms5Active
Gas Energy Charges2021-01-01TBD0.20000Therms5Active
Gas Energy Charges2019-05-24TBD0.78350ccf5Active
Gas Energy Charges2019-01-072019-05-230.65900ccf5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2021-08-01TBD0.12950kWh5Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-08-01TBD0.12700kWh5Active

Utility Price to Compare

UtilityCommodityUtility RateValid FromValid Till
AEP OhioElectric0.0502802021-07-012021-10-01
AEP OhioElectric0.0502802021-05-012021-07-01
AEP OhioElectric0.0492402021-02-012021-04-30
Columbia Gas OhioGas0.0607002021-09-012021-10-01
Columbia Gas OhioGas0.4684002021-08-012021-09-01
Columbia Gas OhioGas0.4684002021-04-012021-06-28
Columbia Gas OhioGas0.3500002021-03-042021-03-30
Columbia Gas OhioGas0.3830002021-02-012021-03-03
Columbia Gas OhioGas0.3537002020-12-302021-01-28
Ohio EdisonElectric0.0587002021-07-012021-10-01
Ohio EdisonElectric0.0619662021-06-012021-07-01
Ohio EdisonElectric0.0450402021-05-012021-05-30
Ohio EdisonElectric0.0447902021-02-012021-04-30
Ohio EdisonElectric0.0441802021-01-012021-01-31
Toledo EdisonElectric0.0651202021-07-012021-10-01
Toledo EdisonElectric0.0640612021-06-012021-07-01
Toledo EdisonElectric0.0501202021-05-012021-05-30
Toledo EdisonElectric0.0498302021-01-012021-04-30
Cleveland IlluminatingElectric0.0638302021-07-012021-10-01
Cleveland IlluminatingElectric0.0638332021-06-012021-07-01
Cleveland IlluminatingElectric0.0487502021-05-012021-05-30
Cleveland IlluminatingElectric0.0481202021-02-012021-04-30
Cleveland IlluminatingElectric0.0479402021-01-012021-01-31
Dayton Power & LightElectric0.0480502021-07-012021-10-01
Dayton Power & LightElectric0.0460502020-06-012021-07-01
Dominion EastGas4.1940002021-08-112021-09-09
Dominion EastGas0.3767002021-07-162021-08-10
Dominion EastGas2.7360002021-04-132021-07-15
Dominion EastGas3.0040002021-03-122021-04-12
Dominion EastGas0.2617002021-01-132021-03-11
VectrenGas0.5835802021-09-012021-10-01
VectrenGas0.5487102021-08-012021-09-01
VectrenGas0.4352902021-06-012021-07-30
VectrenGas0.4289802021-05-012021-05-31
VectrenGas0.3703202021-02-012021-04-30
VectrenGas0.3389702021-01-012021-01-31
DukeElectric0.0544302021-07-012021-10-01
DukeElectric0.0544002021-06-012021-07-01
DukeElectric0.0536002021-04-012021-05-31
DukeElectric0.0534002021-01-042021-03-31
DukeElectric0.0546002020-07-012021-01-03
DukeElectric0.0547002020-06-012020-06-30
DukeElectric0.0589002020-04-012020-05-31
DukeElectric0.0572002020-02-012020-03-31
DukeElectric0.0568002019-09-012020-01-31
DukeElectric0.0570002019-06-012019-08-31
DukeElectric0.0580002019-05-012019-05-31
DukeElectric0.0577002019-01-082019-04-30
DukeElectric0.0589002019-01-072019-01-07
DukeGas0.6644002021-09-012021-10-01
DukeGas0.6433002021-08-032021-09-01
DukeGas0.5565002021-06-012021-08-02
DukeGas0.3748002021-05-012021-05-31
DukeGas0.3944002021-04-012021-04-30
DukeGas0.3895002021-03-032021-03-31
DukeGas0.3293002021-01-042021-02-02
DukeGas0.3340002020-12-062021-01-03
DukeGas0.3380002020-11-062020-12-05
DukeGas0.3342002020-10-062020-11-05
DukeGas0.3212002020-09-062020-10-05
DukeGas0.2727002020-08-062020-09-05
DukeGas0.2598002020-07-062020-08-05
DukeGas0.2731002020-06-062020-07-05
DukeGas0.2337002020-05-062020-06-05
DukeGas0.2349002020-04-062020-05-05
DukeGas0.2975002020-03-062020-04-05
DukeGas0.3381002020-03-012020-03-05
DukeGas0.3293002020-02-012020-02-29
DukeGas0.3817002019-12-022020-01-31
DukeGas0.3389002019-11-012019-12-01
DukeGas0.2997002019-10-012019-10-31
DukeGas0.3364002019-09-062019-09-30
DukeGas0.3280002019-06-012019-09-05
DukeGas0.4270002019-01-072019-05-31

Current Variable Rates

SupplyRate TypeRate
ConsumersVariable Rate5.8900
DTE EnergyVariable Rate0.8000

Rate Changes Last 12 Months

APPEARS ON INVOICE ASVALID FROMVALID TILLCHARGE PER UNITUNIT OF MEASURESERVICE CHARGESTATUS
Gas Energy Charges2021-03-30TBD5.8900MCF5.00Active
Gas Energy Charges2021-03-012021-03-294.9900MCF5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2021-05-01TBD0.8000ccf5.00Active

Utility Price to Compare

UtilityCommodityUtility RateValid FromValid Till
Consumers
Gas3.31730
2021-09-01TBD
Consumers
Gas2.33500
2021-03-302021-08-01
ConsumersGas2.032102021-03-012021-03-29
DTE Energy
Gas0.267002021-09-01TBD
DTE Energy
Gas0.253002021-06-012021-07-01
DTE Energy
Gas0.225002021-05-012021-05-31

Current Variable Rates

SupplyRate TypeRate
DelmarvaVariable Rate0.16580
Pepco MDVariable Rate0.16580
PotEDVariable Rate0.15950
Washington Gas MDVariable Rate0.68950
BGEVariable Rate0.16580
BGEVariable Rate0.87500

Rate Changes Last 12 Months

APPEARS ON INVOICE ASVALID FROMVALID TILLCHARGE PER UNITUNIT OF MEASURESERVICE CHARGESTATUS
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-122021-08-010.1189kWh5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2021-09-01TBD0.1658kWh5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-09-01TBD0.165802kWh5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2020-04-03TBD0.1658kWh5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2019-11-152020-04-020.1853kWh5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-04-182019-11-140.1658kWh5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-03-122019-04-170.1399kWh5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-12-032019-03-110.1225kWh5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-09-172018-12-020.11kWh5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2021-02-15TBD0.875Therms5.00Active
Gas Energy Charges2019-01-042021-02-140.7425Therms5.00Active
Gas Energy Charges2018-12-032019-01-030.685Therms5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2018-09-182018-12-020.65Therms5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-122021-08-010.12kWh5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2021-01-25TBD0.6895Therms6.00Active
Gas Energy Charges2021-01-132021-01-240.2Therms6.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2021-08-01TBD0.1544kWh5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-08-01TBD0.1455kWh5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-08-01TBD0.1595kWh5.00Active

Utility Price to Compare

UtilityCommodityUtility RateValid FromValid Till
PEPCO MDElectric0.064602021-06-012021-07-01
PEPCO MDElectric0.078702021-03-012021-05-31
Washington Gas MDGas0.625102021-09-012021-10-01
Washington Gas MDGas0.775702021-08-012021-09-01
Washington Gas MDGas0.707502021-06-012021-07-30
Washington Gas MDGas0.594202021-03-012021-05-31
BGEElectric0.067222021-09-012021-10-01
BGEElectric0.072842021-07-012021-09-01
BGEElectric0.067202021-06-012021-06-30
BGEElectric0.070502021-03-012021-05-31
BGEGas0.60152021-09-012021-10-01
BGEGas0.055752021-08-012021-09-01
BGEGas0.46762021-06-012021-07-30
BGEGas0.44552021-05-012021-05-31
BGEGas0.423202021-04-012021-05-01
BGEGas0.410702021-03-012021-03-31
Washington Gas MDGas0.409002021-02-012021-02-28
Washington Gas MDGas0.392502021-01-252021-01-31
PEPCO MDElectric0.064602021-09-012021-10-01
PEPCO MDElectric0.073082021-07-012021-09-01
PEPCO MDElectric0.079022021-01-012021-06-30
Delmarva MDElectric0.069902021-09-012021-10-01
Delmarva MDElectric0.077582021-07-012021-09-01
Delmarva MDElectric0.069902021-06-012021-06-30
Delmarva MDElectric0.091042021-04-012021-05-31
Delmarva MDElectric0.078922021-01-012021-03-31
PotED (Allegheny Power)Electric0.056122021-09-012021-10-01
PotED (Allegheny Power)Electric0.065882021-07-012021-09-01
PotED (Allegheny Power)Electric0.068582021-01-012021-06-30
Washington Gas MDGas0.200002021-01-012020-12-31
BGEElectric0.072252021-01-012020-12-31
BGEGas0.402702021-01-012021-02-01
BGEGas0.471802020-12-012020-12-31
BGEGas0.400902020-11-012020-11-30
BGEGas0.335902020-10-012020-10-31
BGEGas0.371802020-09-012020-09-30
BGEGas0.353502020-08-012020-08-31
BGEElectric0.068022020-07-012020-12-31
BGEGas0.320202020-07-012020-07-31
BGEElectric0.064342020-06-012020-06-30
BGEGas0.340402020-06-012020-06-30
BGEGas0.348402020-05-012020-05-31
BGEGas0.316002020-04-012020-04-30
BGEGas0.384202020-03-012020-03-31
BGEElectric0.073712020-02-012020-05-31
BGEGas0.408902020-02-012020-02-29
BGEGas0.412002020-01-012020-01-31
BGEGas0.376402019-12-012019-12-31
BGEGas0.365302019-11-012019-11-30
BGEElectric0.071882019-10-012020-01-31
BGEGas0.335202019-10-012019-10-31
BGEElectric0.069362019-07-012019-09-30
BGEElectric0.070772019-06-012019-06-30
BGEElectric0.076362019-02-012019-05-31
BGEElectric0.077492018-09-172019-01-31
PotED (Allegheny Power)Electric0.561202021-06-012021-07-01