Historical Pricing

Current Variable Rates

SupplyRate TypeRate
ComEdVariable Rate0.13490
NicorVariable Rate0.89950
Peoples GasVariable Rate0.54200
Northshore GasVariable Rate0.20000

Rate Changes Last 12 Months

APPEARS ON INVOICE ASVALID FROMVALID TILLCHARGE PER UNITUNIT OF MEASURESERVICE CHARGESTATUS
Electricity Energy Charges2018-11-27TBD0.129850kWh5Active
Electricity Energy Charges2018-07-202018-11-260.122500kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-07-192018-07-190.129850kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-07-132018-07-180.122500kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-07-122018-07-120.128950kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-07-022018-07-110.122500kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-06-122018-07-010.115500kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-01-192018-06-110.108900kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-01-102018-01-180.116500kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2017-12-182018-01-090.108900kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2017-11-072017-12-170.112500kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2017-10-122017-11-060.108900kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2017-08-052017-10-110.098900kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2017-05-172017-08-040.088900kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2017-05-112017-05-160.120000kWh5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2021-04-13TBD0.899500Therms5Active
Gas Energy Charges2021-02-182021-04-121.550000Therms5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2021-02-132021-02-171.400000Therms5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2021-02-122021-02-121.150000Therms5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2020-05-072021-02-110.899500Therms5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2020-04-272020-05-060.795000Therms5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2019-06-202020-04-260.622000Therms5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2019-06-042019-06-190.621200Therms5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2019-03-122019-06-030.426200Therms5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2018-12-012019-03-110.426200Therms5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2020-01-27TBD0.542000Therms5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2019-07-022020-01-260.432800Therms5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2020-12-01TBD0.200000Therms5Active

Utility Price to Compare

UtilityCommodityUtility RateValid FromValid Till
Com-EDElectric0.068702021-07-012021-08-01
Com-EDElectric0.067762021-06-016/31/2021
Com-EDElectric0.070692021-01-012021-05-31
Com-EDElectric0.070672020-10-012020-12-31
Com-EDElectric0.064732020-06-012020-09-30
Com-EDElectric0.071752020-01-012020-05-31
Com-EDElectric0.072242019-10-012019-12-31
Com-EDElectric0.067232019-09-012019-09-30
Com-EDElectric0.067252019-06-012019-08-31
Com-EDElectric0.072922018-10-012019-05-31
Com-EDElectric0.073582018-06-012018-09-30
Com-EDElectric0.071952018-01-112018-05-31
Com-EDElectric0.071492017-10-042018-01-10
Peoples GasGas0.299082021-07-012021-08-01
Peoples GasGas0.247782021-04-012021-06-30
Peoples GasGas0.219022021-01-012021-03-30
Peoples GasGas0.235222020-10-012020-12-31
Peoples GasGas0.207242020-07-012020-09-30
Peoples GasGas0.191992020-04-012020-06-30
Peoples GasGas0.247642020-02-012020-03-31
Peoples GasGas0.279332019-12-012020-01-31
Peoples GasGas0.285062019-10-292019-11-30
Peoples GasGas0.298202019-07-022019-10-28
NICORGas0.530002021-07-012021-08-01
NICORGas0.530002021-04-016/31/2021
NICORGas0.290002021-02-012021-03-30
NICORGas0.290002020-12-012021-01-31
NICORGas0.280002020-10-012020-11-30
NICORGas0.260002020-09-012020-09-30
NICORGas0.240002020-07-012020-08-31
NICORGas0.260002020-01-012020-06-30
NICORGas0.270002019-11-012019-12-31
NICORGas0.290002019-10-012019-10-31
NICORGas0.310002019-09-012019-09-30
NICORGas0.370002019-06-012019-08-31
NICORGas0.360002019-03-122019-05-31
NICORGas0.360002018-12-012019-03-11
Northshore GasGas0.518502021-07-012021-08-01
Northshore GasGas0.247782021-06-012021-06-30
Northshore GasGas0.440702021-05-012021-05-31
Northshore GasGas0.416102021-04-012021-04-30
Northshore GasGas0.393402020-12-012021-03-31

Current Variable Rates

SupplyRate TypeRate
PSEGVariable Rate0.2219
PSEGVariable Rate0.8750
ACEVariable Rate0.1789
JCPLVariable Rate0.1705
Rockland ElectricVariable Rate0.2044
South Jersey GasVariable Rate0.6600

Rate Changes Last 12 Months

APPEARS ON INVOICE ASVALID FROMVALID TILLCHARGE PER UNITUNIT OF MEASURESERVICE CHARGESTATUS
Electricity Energy Charges2020-10-18TBD0.22190kWh5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2019-11-152020-10-170.19995kWh5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-07-222019-11-140.18850kWh5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-06-032019-07-210.17250kWh5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-04-182019-06-020.16580kWh5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-03-122019-04-170.14990kWh5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-01-282019-03-110.14173kWh5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2021-02-15TBD0.87500Therms5.00Active
Gas Energy Charges2019-07-222021-02-140.74180Therms5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2019-01-282019-07-210.70720Therms5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2020-12-11TBD0.14750kWh5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2020-11-09TBD0.15990kWh5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-20TBD0.11890kWh5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-012021-01-190.20000kWh5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2020-12-04TBD0.66000Therms5.00Active

Utility Price to Compare

UtilityCommodityUtility RateValid FromValid Till
PSEGElectric0.077462021-07-012021-10-01
PSEGElectric0.129032021-06-012021-06-30
PSEGElectric0.065382021-04-012021-05-31
PSEGElectric0.12972021-03-012021-03-30
PSEGElectric0.131892021-01-152021-02-28
PSEGElectric0.1227232020-12-152021-01-14
PSEGElectric0.1260892020-10-012020-12-14
PSEGElectric0.1260032020-09-012020-09-30
PSEGElectric0.124162020-06-012020-08-31
PSEGElectric0.1181982020-02-012020-05-31
PSEGElectric0.114042019-09-012020-01-31
PSEGElectric0.1127252019-07-012019-08-31
PSEGElectric0.11822019-06-012019-06-30
PSEGElectric0.1183642019-04-012019-05-31
PSEGElectric0.1216442019-03-012019-03-31
PSEGElectric0.1206412019-01-282019-02-28
PSEGGas0.3199372021-06-012021-07-01
PSEGGas0.3200042021-02-012021-05-31
PSEGGas0.3200042021-01-012021-01-31
PSEGGas0.3200692020-11-012020-11-30
PSEGGas0.33422020-09-292020-10-31
PSEGGas0.32122020-08-292020-09-28
PSEGGas0.3200692020-07-162020-08-28
PSEGGas0.3201272020-04-012020-07-15
PSEGGas0.3201272020-01-012020-03-31
PSEGGas0.3401272019-12-012019-12-31
PSEGGas0.3401852019-10-012019-11-30
PSEGGas0.3490592019-01-282019-09-30
ACEElectric0.089932021-07-012021-10-01
ACEElectric0.09492021-06-012021-06-30
ACEElectric0.106012021-04-012021-05-31
ACEElectric0.105312021-01-152021-03-31
ACEElectric0.10242021-01-142021-01-14
ACEElectric0.10222021-12-112021-01-13
JCP&LElectric0.085722021-07-012021-10-01
JCP&LElectric0.093592021-06-012021-06-30
JCP&LElectric0.09712021-04-012021-05-31
JCP&LElectric0.094752021-01-152021-03-31
JCP&LElectric0.0842842020-12-012021-01-14
JCP&LElectric0.092162020-11-092020-11-30
Rockland ElectricElectric0.10272021-07-012021-10-01
Rockland ElectricElectric0.095042021-05-012021-06-30
Rockland ElectricElectric0.109852021-04-012021-04-30
Rockland ElectricElectric0.108042021-02-012021-03-31
Rockland ElectricElectric0.12712021-01-012021-01-31
South Jersey GasGas0.2294192021-01-012021-09-01

Current Variable Rates

SupplyRate TypeRate
Columbia Gas PAVariable Rate0.20000
Duquesne LightVariable Rate0.14750
Met-EdVariable Rate0.13310
PECOVariable Rate0.15950
PECOVariable Rate0.87500
PenelecVariable Rate0.12860
Penn PowerVariable Rate0.143300
Peoples Gas PAVariable Rate0.20000
PGWVariable Rate0.20000
PPLVariable Rate0.15890
UGIVariable Rate0.84250
Allegheny Power PAVariable Rate0.09782
Dominion EastVariable Rate0.20000

Rate Changes Last 24 Months

APPEARS ON INVOICE ASVALID FROMVALID TILLCHARGE PER UNITUNIT OF MEASURESERVICE CHARGESTATUS
Gas Energy Charges2021-01-01TBD0.200000therms$5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2020-12-11TBD0.108900kwh$5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-19TBD0.098900kwh$5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-012021-01-180.200000kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2020-04-03TBD0.159500kwh$5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2020-02-182020-04-020.168500kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-11-152020-02-170.175800kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-04-182019-11-140.165800kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-03-122019-04-170.149900kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-12-032019-03-110.138900kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-11-082018-12-020.128900kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-02-142018-11-070.118900kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-01-312018-02-130.128900kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-01-182018-01-300.138500kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-01-102018-01-170.175000kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-01-032018-01-090.132500kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2016-07-112018-01-020.098500kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2016-06-212016-07-100.075000kwh$5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2021-02-15TBD0.875000therms$5.00Active
Gas Energy Charges2019-10-182021-02-140.787500therms$5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2018-03-022019-10-170.685200therms$5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2018-01-102018-03-010.580000therms$5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2016-11-082018-01-090.498000therms$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-01TBD0.200000kwh$5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-25TBD0.098900kwh$5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2020-10-212021-01-240.125300kwh$5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2021-01-01TBD0.200000therms$5.00Active
Gas Energy Charges2021-01-01TBD0.200000therms$5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2020-04-03TBD0.158900kwh$5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2020-02-182020-04-020.168500kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-11-152020-02-170.175800kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-04-182019-11-140.165800kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-03-122019-04-170.149900kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-12-032019-03-110.138900kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-11-082018-12-020.128900kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-02-132018-11-070.118900kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-01-312018-02-120.128900kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-01-182018-01-300.138500kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-01-102018-01-170.175000kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-01-032018-01-090.132500kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2016-07-112018-01-020.095200kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2016-05-172016-07-100.082000kwh$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2016-04-192016-05-160.100000kwh$5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2019-06-07TBD0.842500therms$5.00Active
Gas Energy Charges2019-06-062019-06-060.842500therms$5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2018-03-022019-06-050.742100therms$5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2018-01-122018-03-010.690000therms$5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2017-03-082018-01-110.600000therms$5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-01TBD0.200000kwh$5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2020-11-09TBD0.097800kwh$5.00Inactive

Utility Price to Compare

UtilityCommodityUtility RateValid FromValid Till
Columbia Gas PAGas0.1965402021-06-01TBD
Columbia Gas PAGas0.2025902021-01-012021-05-31
Duquesne LightElectric0.0741002021-06-012021-10-01
Duquesne LightElectric0.0707002020-12-012021-05-31
Met-EdElectric0.0696902021-07-012021-10-01
Met-EdElectric0.0541802021-04-012021-06-30
Met-EdElectric0.0617402020-12-012021-03-31
PECOElectric0.0640202021-06-012021-09-01
PECOElectric0.0626702021-03-012021-05-31
PECOElectric0.0642602020-12-012021-02-28
PECOElectric0.0636902020-09-0111/31/2020
PECOElectric0.0640502020-06-012020-08-31
PECOElectric0.0659502020-03-012020-05-31
PECOElectric0.0673702019-12-012020-02-29
PECOElectric0.0683202019-09-012019-11-30
PECOElectric0.0678102019-06-012019-08-31
PECOElectric0.0710602019-03-012019-05-31
PECOElectric0.0682102018-12-012019-02-28
PECOElectric0.0680702018-09-012018-11-30
PECOElectric0.0715102018-06-012018-08-31
PECOElectric0.0709902018-03-012018-05-31
PECOElectric0.0721602017-12-012018-02-28
PECOElectric0.0710702017-06-012017-11-30
PECOElectric0.0715802017-02-282017-05-31
PECOElectric0.0746702016-12-012017-02-27
PECOElectric0.0747702016-07-112016-11-30
PECOGas0.3274802021-06-012021-09-01
PECOGas0.3586502021-03-012021-05-31
PECOGas0.3827002020-12-012021-02-28
PECOGas0.4051602020-06-012020-11-30
PECOGas0.4563802020-03-012020-05-31
PECOGas0.4097102019-12-012020-02-29
PECOGas0.5766902019-09-012019-11-30
PECOGas0.6507102019-06-012019-08-31
PECOGas0.6507102019-03-012019-05-31
PECOGas0.5117302018-12-012019-02-28
PECOGas0.5088202018-06-012018-11-30
PECOGas0.5484502018-03-012018-05-31
PECOGas0.3991302017-12-012018-02-28
PECOGas0.3992602017-05-312017-11-30
PECOGas0.3214702016-12-012017-05-30
PECOGas0.4950002016-09-282016-11-30
PenelecElectric0.0646202021-07-012021-10-01
PenelecElectric0.0498102021-04-012021-06-30
PenelecElectric0.0566702021-01-012021-03-31
Penn PowerElectric0.0719502021-07-012021-10-01
Penn PowerElectric0.0572102021-04-012021-06-30
Penn PowerElectric0.0643502020-12-012021-03-31
Peoples Gas PAGas3.3635002021-07-012021-10-01
Peoples Gas PAGas2.4292002021-04-012021-06-30
Peoples Gas PAGas0.2190202021-01-012021-03-30
PGWGas0.4031802021-01-012021-07-01
PPLElectric0.0754402021-06-012021-11-30
PPLElectric0.0731702020-12-012021-05-31
PPLElectric0.0728402020-06-012020-11-30
PPLElectric0.0763202019-12-012020-05-31
PPLElectric0.0758502019-06-012019-11-30
PPLElectric0.0703902018-12-012019-05-31
PPLElectric0.0744902018-06-012018-11-30
PPLElectric0.0746302017-12-012018-05-31
PPLElectric0.0849302017-06-012017-11-30
PPLElectric0.0588002017-02-282017-05-31
PPLElectric0.0743902016-12-012017-02-27
PPLElectric0.0749102016-07-112016-11-30
UGIGas0.4622202021-07-01TBD
UGIGas0.4400702020-12-012021-03-01
UGIGas0.4523802020-10-292020-11-30
UGIGas0.4843002019-12-022020-10-28
UGIGas0.5564002019-10-232019-12-01
UGIGas0.5594002019-09-092019-10-22
UGIGas0.5817902019-06-042019-09-08
UGIGas0.5655502019-03-052019-06-03
UGIGas0.4929102018-12-012019-03-04
UGIGas0.6111102018-06-012018-11-30
UGIGas0.6400002018-01-122018-05-31
UGIGas0.4092102017-03-012018-01-11
Allegheny Power PAElectric0.0570702021-07-012021-10-01
Allegheny Power PAElectric0.0515402021-04-012021-06-30
Allegheny Power PAElectric0.0489102020-12-012021-03-30
Dominion EastElectric0.0455302021-02-012021-08-01

Current Variable Rates

SupplyRate TypeRate
Pepco DCVariable Rate0.1381
Washington Gas & LightVariable Rate0.6895

Rate Changes Last 12 Months

APPEARS ON INVOICE ASVALID FROMVALID TILLCHARGE PER UNITUNIT OF MEASURESERVICE CHARGESTATUS
Electricity Energy Charges2020-06-02TBD0.1200kWh5.00Active
Gas Energy Charges2020-06-02TBD0.6895therm5.00Inactive

Utility Price to Compare

UtilityCommodityUtility RateValid FromValid Till
Pepco DCElectric0.069372021-07-012021-08-01
Pepco DCElectric0.075702021-06-012021-06-30
Pepco DCElectric0.069882021-01-012021-05-31
Pepco DCElectric0.070302002-06-292020-12-31
Pepco DCElectric0.070102020-06-012020-11-30
Washington Gas & LightElectric0.77472021-07-012021-08-01
Washington Gas & LightElectric0.719002021-06-012021-06-30
Washington Gas & LightElectric0.609202021-03-012021-05-31
Washington Gas & LightElectric0.426802021-02-012021-02-28

Current Variable Rates

SupplyRate TypeRate
Delmarva DEVariable Rate0.13670

Rate Changes Last 12 Months

APPEARS ON INVOICE ASVALID FROMVALID TILLCHARGE PER UNITUNIT OF MEASURESERVICE CHARGESTATUS
Electricity Energy Charges2020-06-02TBD0.1089kWh5.00Active
Gas Energy Charges2020-05-012020-06-010.1500kWh5.00Inactive

Utility Price to Compare

UtilityCommodityUtility RateValid FromValid Till
DelmarvaElectric0.069372021-07-012021-08-01
DelmarvaElectric0.068702021-06-012021-06-30
DelmarvaElectric0.070902021-02-012021-05-31
DelmarvaElectric0.072502021-01-012021-01-31
DelmarvaElectric0.070902020-12-012020-12-31
DelmarvaElectric0.072502020-06-012020-11-30

Current Variable Rates

SupplyRate TypeRate
Columbia Gas OhioVariable Rate0.5500
AEP Columbus Variable ElectricVariable Rate0.1295
AEP Ohio Variable ElectricVariable Rate0.0989
Ohio EdisonVariable Rate0.1195
Toledo EdisonVariable Rate0.1295
Cleveland IlluminatingVariable Rate0.1270
Dayton Power & LightVariable Rate0.0989
Dominion EastVariable Rate0.2000
VectrenVariable Rate0.2000
DukeVariable Rate0.1295
DukeVariable Rate0.7835

Rate Changes Last 12 Months

APPEARS ON INVOICE ASVALID FROMVALID TILLCHARGE PER UNITUNIT OF MEASURESERVICE CHARGESTATUS
Electricity Energy Charges2019-04-09TBD0.12950kWh5Active
Electricity Energy Charges2019-03-122019-04-080.11990kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-01-072019-03-110.09890kWh5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2021-03-04TBD0.55000ccf5Active
Gas Energy Charges2021-03-042021-03-040.65250ccf5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2021-01-012021-03-030.20000ccf5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2021-03-08TBD0.09890kWh5Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-02-23TBD0.12950kWh5Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-252021-02-220.09890kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-012021-01-240.20000kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-25TBD0.09890kWh5Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-012021-01-240.20000kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2021-02-24TBD0.11950kWh5Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-012021-02-230.20000kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2021-02-24TBD0.11950kWh5Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-012021-02-230.20000kWh5Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2021-02-24TBD0.11950kWh5Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-012021-02-230.20000kWh5Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2021-01-01TBD0.20000Therms5Active
Gas Energy Charges2021-01-01TBD0.20000Therms5Active
Gas Energy Charges2019-05-24TBD0.78350ccf5Active
Gas Energy Charges2019-01-072019-05-230.65900ccf5Inactive

Utility Price to Compare

UtilityCommodityUtility RateValid FromValid Till
AEP OhioElectric0.0502802021-07-012021-10-01
AEP OhioElectric0.0502802021-05-012021-06-30
AEP OhioElectric0.0492402021-02-012021-04-30
Columbia Gas OhioGas0.4684002021-04-012021-08-01
Columbia Gas OhioGas0.3500002021-03-042021-03-30
Columbia Gas OhioGas0.3830002021-02-012021-03-03
Columbia Gas OhioGas0.3537002020-12-302021-01-28
Ohio EdisonElectric0.0587002021-07-012021-10-01
Ohio EdisonElectric0.0619662021-06-012021-06-30
Ohio EdisonElectric0.0450402021-05-012021-05-30
Ohio EdisonElectric0.0447902021-02-012021-04-30
Ohio EdisonElectric0.0441802021-01-012021-01-31
Toledo EdisonElectric0.0651202021-07-012021-10-01
Toledo EdisonElectric0.0640612021-06-012021-06-30
Toledo EdisonElectric0.0501202021-05-012021-05-30
Toledo EdisonElectric0.0498302021-01-012021-04-30
Cleveland IlluminatingElectric0.0638302021-07-012021-10-01
Cleveland IlluminatingElectric0.0638332021-06-012021-06-30
Cleveland IlluminatingElectric0.0487502021-05-012021-05-30
Cleveland IlluminatingElectric0.0481202021-02-012021-04-30
Cleveland IlluminatingElectric0.0479402021-01-012021-01-31
Dayton Power & LightElectric0.0480502021-07-012021-10-01
Dayton Power & LightElectric0.0460502020-06-012021-06-30
Dominion EastGas3.3134002021-06-152021-07-15
Dominion EastGas2.7360002021-04-132021-06-10
Dominion EastGas3.0040002021-03-122021-04-12
Dominion EastGas0.2617002021-01-132021-03-11
VectrenGas0.5030202021-07-012021-08-01
VectrenGas0.4352902021-06-012021-06-30
VectrenGas0.4289802021-05-012021-05-31
VectrenGas0.3703202021-02-012021-04-30
VectrenGas0.3389702021-01-012021-01-31
DukeElectric0.0544302021-07-012021-10-01
DukeElectric0.0544002021-06-012021-06-30
DukeElectric0.0536002021-04-012021-05-31
DukeElectric0.0534002021-01-042021-03-31
DukeElectric0.0546002020-07-012021-01-03
DukeElectric0.0547002020-06-012020-06-30
DukeElectric0.0589002020-04-012020-05-31
DukeElectric0.0572002020-02-012020-03-31
DukeElectric0.0568002019-09-012020-01-31
DukeElectric0.0570002019-06-012019-08-31
DukeElectric0.0580002019-05-012019-05-31
DukeElectric0.0577002019-01-082019-04-30
DukeElectric0.0589002019-01-072019-01-07
DukeGas0.5786002021-07-012021-08-01
DukeGas0.5565002021-06-012021-06-30
DukeGas0.3748002021-05-012021-05-31
DukeGas0.3944002021-04-012021-04-30
DukeGas0.3895002021-03-032021-03-31
DukeGas0.3293002021-01-042021-02-02
DukeGas0.3340002020-12-062021-01-03
DukeGas0.3380002020-11-062020-12-05
DukeGas0.3342002020-10-062020-11-05
DukeGas0.3212002020-09-062020-10-05
DukeGas0.2727002020-08-062020-09-05
DukeGas0.2598002020-07-062020-08-05
DukeGas0.2731002020-06-062020-07-05
DukeGas0.2337002020-05-062020-06-05
DukeGas0.2349002020-04-062020-05-05
DukeGas0.2975002020-03-062020-04-05
DukeGas0.3381002020-03-012020-03-05
DukeGas0.3293002020-02-012020-02-29
DukeGas0.3817002019-12-022020-01-31
DukeGas0.3389002019-11-012019-12-01
DukeGas0.2997002019-10-012019-10-31
DukeGas0.3364002019-09-062019-09-30
DukeGas0.3280002019-06-012019-09-05
DukeGas0.4270002019-01-072019-05-31

Current Variable Rates

SupplyRate TypeRate
ConsumersVariable Rate5.8900
DTE EnergyVariable Rate0.8000

Rate Changes Last 12 Months

APPEARS ON INVOICE ASVALID FROMVALID TILLCHARGE PER UNITUNIT OF MEASURESERVICE CHARGESTATUS
Gas Energy Charges2021-03-30TBD5.8900MCF5.00Active
Gas Energy Charges2021-03-012021-03-294.9900MCF5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2021-05-01TBD0.8000ccf5.00Active

Utility Price to Compare

UtilityCommodityUtility RateValid FromValid Till
Consumers
Gas2.33500
2021-03-302021-08-01
ConsumersGas2.032102021-03-012021-03-29
DTE Energy
Gas0.253002021-06-012021-07-01
DTE Energy
Gas0.225002021-05-012021-05-31

Current Variable Rates

SupplyRate TypeRate
DelmarvaVariable Rate0.15440
Pepco MDVariable Rate0.14550
PotEDVariable Rate0.15950
Washington Gas MDVariable Rate0.68950
BGEVariable Rate0.16580
BGEVariable Rate0.87500

Rate Changes Last 12 Months

APPEARS ON INVOICE ASVALID FROMVALID TILLCHARGE PER UNITUNIT OF MEASURESERVICE CHARGESTATUS
Electricity Energy Charges2021-07-01TBD0.1595kWh5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-12TBD0.1189kWh5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2020-04-03TBD0.1658kWh5.00Active
Electricity Energy Charges2019-11-152020-04-020.1853kWh5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-04-182019-11-140.1658kWh5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2019-03-122019-04-170.1399kWh5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-12-032019-03-110.1225kWh5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2018-09-172018-12-020.11kWh5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2021-02-15TBD0.875Therms5.00Active
Gas Energy Charges2019-01-042021-02-140.7425Therms5.00Active
Gas Energy Charges2018-12-032019-01-030.685Therms5.00Inactive
Gas Energy Charges2018-09-182018-12-020.65Therms5.00Inactive
Electricity Energy Charges2021-01-12TBD0.12kWh5.00Active
Gas Energy Charges2021-01-25TBD0.6895Therms6.00Active
Gas Energy Charges2021-01-132021-01-240.2Therms6.00Inactive

Utility Price to Compare

UtilityCommodityUtility RateValid FromValid Till
PEPCO MDElectric0.073082021-07-012021-10-01
PEPCO MDElectric0.064602021-06-012021-06-30
PEPCO MDElectric0.078702021-03-012021-05-31
Washington Gas MDGas0.775702021-07-012021-08-01
Washington Gas MDGas0.707502021-06-012021-06-30
Washington Gas MDGas0.594202021-03-012021-05-31
BGEElectric0.072842021-07-012021-09-30
BGEElectric0.067202021-06-012021-06-30
BGEElectric0.070502021-03-012021-05-31
BGEGas0.59052021-07-012021-08-01
BGEGas0.46762021-06-012021-06-30
BGEGas0.44552021-05-012021-05-31
BGEGas0.423202021-04-012021-05-01
BGEGas0.410702021-03-012021-03-31
Washington Gas MDGas0.409002021-02-012021-02-28
Washington Gas MDGas0.392502021-01-252021-01-31
PEPCO MDElectric0.079022021-01-012021-06-01
Delmarva MDElectric0.077582021-07-012021-10-01
Delmarva MDElectric0.069902021-06-012021-06-30
Delmarva MDElectric0.091042021-04-012021-05-31
Delmarva MDElectric0.078922021-01-012021-03-31
PotED (Allegheny Power)Electric0.065882021-07-012021-10-01
PotED (Allegheny Power)Electric0.068582021-01-012021-06-30
Washington Gas MDGas0.200002021-01-012020-12-31
BGEElectric0.072252021-01-012020-12-31
BGEGas0.402702021-01-012021-02-01
BGEGas0.471802020-12-012020-12-31
BGEGas0.400902020-11-012020-11-30
BGEGas0.335902020-10-012020-10-31
BGEGas0.371802020-09-012020-09-30
BGEGas0.353502020-08-012020-08-31
BGEElectric0.068022020-07-012020-12-31
BGEGas0.320202020-07-012020-07-31
BGEElectric0.064342020-06-012020-06-30
BGEGas0.340402020-06-012020-06-30
BGEGas0.348402020-05-012020-05-31
BGEGas0.316002020-04-012020-04-30
BGEGas0.384202020-03-012020-03-31
BGEElectric0.073712020-02-012020-05-31
BGEGas0.408902020-02-012020-02-29
BGEGas0.412002020-01-012020-01-31
BGEGas0.376402019-12-012019-12-31
BGEGas0.365302019-11-012019-11-30
BGEElectric0.071882019-10-012020-01-31
BGEGas0.335202019-10-012019-10-31
BGEElectric0.069362019-07-012019-09-30
BGEElectric0.070772019-06-012019-06-30
BGEElectric0.076362019-02-012019-05-31
BGEElectric0.077492018-09-172019-01-31
PotED (Allegheny Power)Electric0.561202021-06-012021-07-01